AchievementName of StudentPic
SSC Topper (2016-17)
“1st—Balekundri Amit Sateri
2nd –Manerikar Shambhavi Avinash
3rd Mahadeshwar Swapnil Eknath”
SSC Topper (2015-16)
“1st— Walke Ramnath Alias Amey Damodar
2nd—- Shivani Utkarsha Ratnadeep
3rd —— Naik Manjita Mahesh
3rd —–Tar Smeela Minesh ”
SSC Rank 2013
“1st—- Suraj Parmekar
2nd —- Ishan Kholkar
3rd —- Shaunak Pai kane ”

SSC Rank 2012
“1st–Hrishikesh Shetgaonkar
2nd– Shubham Karpe
3rd– Vaibhavi Naik ”
SSC Rank -2010
“Nidhi Kamat-1st SSC-March 2010
Shriyas S.Kamat -2nd SSC- March 2010
Pranav Mayekar-3rd -SSC -March 2010 ”
SSC Rank 2009
“Roohie Thali – 1st
Udhav Gawandalkar – 2nd
Swati Amonkar – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2007
“Amey – 1st
Priyanka Dhavjekar – 2nd
SamrudhiShetye – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2006
“Swarup Prabhu – 1st
Mitalee Mopkar – 2nd
Alisha Nayak – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2005
“Nitisha Shet – 1st
Kasturi Naik – 2nd
Aditya Kavlekar – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2004
“Sanam Naik – 1st
Devika Kamat – 2nd
Sanyam Falari – 3rd
Prabhu Verlekar Ashwin – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2003
“Sanjana Mahambre – 1st
Deepti Chindarkar – 2nd
Shilpa Amonkar – 3rd”
SSC Rank 2002
“Vaibhav Dukle – 1st
Kapil Shirodkar -2nd
Amey Pednekar – 2nd
Ravish Prabhu Desai – 3rd”
State Rank 2001
“Akshay Prabhu Verlekar – 1st
Athulya Panickar – 2nd
Neha Kamat – 3rd
Ashwin Ramaswamy – 3rd”
State Rank 2000
“Vidula Ghaisas – 17th
Harshali Tambat – 25th
Rahul Chodankar – 31st
Pralhad Kamat – 46th”
State Rank 1999
“Ramma Bhobe – 3rd
Atmaram Shetye – 20th
Gourav Kesarkar – 36th”
State Rank 1998
“Tripathi Azadkumar – 3rd
Shetye Pradnya – 47th”
State Rank 1997
“Aniket Dubhashi – 2nd
Rukma Prabhu Verlekar – 15th
Prachi Sanzgiri – 32nd”
State Rank 1996
“Radhika Kotnis – 27th
Arati Kesarkar – 42nd
Rohie Naik – 36th”
State Rank 1995
“Dubhashi Avinash – 1st
Lawande Rohini – 5th
Gaonkar Pankaj – 23rd
Naik Arti – 81st”
State Rank 1994
“Sunita Amonkar – 11th
Ashish Marathe – 24th
Sachin Prabhu Verlekar – 31st
Devata Hede – 41st”
State Rank 1993
“Mayur Naik – 20th
Sankalp Karpe – 33rd
Pooja Pai Dukle – 37th
Suchaita K. Dhankankar – 46th”
State Rank 1992
“Guruprasad Mantravadi – 7th
Reena Dalvi – 16th”
State Rank 1991
“Belurkar Sushma Vaman – 12th
Naik Rajika Hiru – 14th”
State Rank 1990
“Swapnil Rege;
Ajay Sardessai”
State Rank 1989
“Christabelle Menezes – 4th
Sushant Chodankar Walke – 34th
Sandhya Belurkar – 46th”
State Rank 1988
“Mahesh Padoshi;

Rajesh Marathe;

Rajesh Pednekar”

State Rank 1987
“Bichu Dattatraya;
Reshma Mayekar Sitaram Bhartu”
State Rank 1986
“Gaitonde Krishnanath Datta;
Bharne Girish Pandarinath”
State Rank 1985
“Shradha Mulgaonker – 14th
Shilpa Kadam – 44th”
State Rank 1984
“Kelekar Sharmila – 5th
Kamat Dhakankar Shama – 28th”
State Rank 1983
Nilesh Shripad Mahambre
State Rank 1981
“Bhandiwad Sunil Vithalrao;
Prabhu Desai Avadhoot Prabhakar;
Naik Darshan Pundalik”
State Rank 1980
Sudesh Usgaonkar
State Rank 1979
“Sushma S. Khadilkar – 8th
Pratima P. Pankar – 23rd”
State Rank 1978
“Varsha S. Bhobe – 2nd;
Nilangi S. Mahambre;
Rekha B. Chatim”
State Rank 1978“Varsha S. Bhobe – 2nd;
Nilangi S. Mahambre;
Rekha B. Chatim”
State Rank 1975
Guirish D. Pednekar, stood first in Goa and 30th in Maharashtra Board SSC exam
Sate Rank 1975
Mahendra M. Kenkre stood 2nd in Goa
State Rank 1972Shammi M. Sardesai stood 8th in Goa
State Rank 1972
Shammi M. Sardesai stood 8th in Goa
State Rank 1970
Ashok N. Kabadi stood 7th in Goa
State Rank 1970
Krishnakant Raikar, stood first in Goa and 9th in Maharshtra Board SSC exam
State Rank 1967
Satish R.Shetye stood 5th in Goa
State Rank 1967
Fausto Cardozo, stood first in Goa and 21st in Maharshtra Board SSC exam
State Rank 1967
Vinayak N. Kabadi stood 4th in Goa
State Rank 1967
Arun Baba Naik stood 3rd in Goa